MSO Logo

2019 Records Report

Select Record Grouping

Gender
Age
Distance
Stroke
Course
Grouping
Year

Records that are current are highlighted


Mens Freestyle Records (Ontario)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 65-69 50 Free (LC) Robertson, Bruce Nepean Masters Swim Club 29.23 2019
Mens 80-84 50 Free (LC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 36.53 2019
Mens 90-94 50 Free (LC) Hatch, Ken National Capital Region Y 1:02.54 2019
Mens 55-59 100 Free (LC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 59.29 2019
Mens 65-69 100 Free (LC) Robertson, Bruce Nepean Masters Swim Club 1:05.01 2019
Mens 80-84 100 Free (LC) Chown, Ralph Arnprior Greyfish 1:30.41 2019
Mens 80-84 100 Free (LC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 1:23.11 2019
Mens 70-74 200 Free (LC) Sandoz, Mike Nepean Masters Swim Club 2:53.67 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Free (LC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 3:27.83 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Free (LC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 3:11.82 2019
Mens 80-84 400 Free (LC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 6:49.12 2019
Mens 18-24 800 Free (LC) Tunney, Ronan TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 9:55.91 2019
Mens 70-74 800 Free (LC) Sandoz, Mike Nepean Masters Swim Club 13:03.02 2019
Mens 80-84 800 Free (LC) Chown, Ralph Arnprior Greyfish 15:51.17 2019
Mens 80-84 800 Free (LC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 14:43.54 2019
Mens 60-64 25 Free (SC) Lund, Derek TOROswim 13.08 2019
Mens 65-69 25 Free (SC) Read, Robert Technosport Swim & Tri Club 13.86 2019
Mens 80-84 25 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Aquatic Club Masters 16.72 2019
Mens 85-89 25 Free (SC) kamal, a. fouad Technosport Swim & Tri Club 19.90 2019
Mens 80-84 50 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 35.68 2019
Mens 55-59 100 Free (SC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 57.23 2019
Mens 80-84 100 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 1:21.40 2019
Mens 80-84 100 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Aquatic Club Masters 1:20.19 2019
Mens 50-54 200 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Cambridge Mavericks 2:00.77 2019
Mens 55-59 200 Free (SC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 2:05.78 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 3:04.15 2019
Mens 50-54 400 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Cambridge Mavericks 4:18.03 2019
Mens 50-54 400 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Cambridge Mavericks 4:14.65 2019
Mens 70-74 400 Free (SC) Sandoz, Mike Nepean Masters Swim Club 6:02.37 2019
Mens 80-84 400 Free (SC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 7:15.39 2019
Mens 80-84 400 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 6:39.83 2019
Mens 50-54 800 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Cambridge Mavericks 8:54.48 2019
Mens 80-84 800 Free (SC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 14:11.54 2019
Mens 50-54 1500 Free (SC) Streppel, Greg Cambridge Mavericks 17:07.36 2019
Mens 55-59 50 Free (YC) McKinnon, Peter Orillia Old Poops Swimming 24.66 2019
Mens 80-84 50 Free (YC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 32.18 2019
Mens 55-59 100 Free (YC) McKinnon, Peter Orillia Old Poops Swimming 53.85 2019
Mens 80-84 100 Free (YC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 1:11.67 2019
Mens 55-59 200 Free (YC) McKinnon, Peter Orillia Old Poops Swimming 2:01.08 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Free (YC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 3:11.03 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Free (YC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 2:46.29 2019
Mens 80-84 500 Free (YC) Trauber, Ami North York Gators 7:39.79 2019

Mens Backstroke Records (Ontario)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 55-59 50 Back (LC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 30.47 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Back (LC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 4:13.64 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Back (LC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 4:08.21 2019
Mens 55-59 50 Back (SC) McKinnon, Peter Etobicoke Olympium Masters AC 29.91 2019
Mens 85-89 50 Back (SC) kamal, a. fouad Technosport Swim & Tri Club 55.90 2019
Mens 65-69 100 Back (SC) Culp, Joseph Golden Hawk Masters 1:16.48 2019
Mens 80-84 100 Back (SC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 1:46.38 2019
Mens 65-69 200 Back (SC) Culp, Joseph Golden Hawk Masters 2:49.67 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Back (SC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 4:03.94 2019
Mens 80-84 200 Back (SC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 3:57.14 2019
Mens 18-24 50 Back (YC) Richardson, Keenan TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 26.60 2019
Mens 55-59 50 Back (YC) McKinnon, Peter Orillia Old Poops Swimming 27.43 2019
Mens 80-84 50 Back (YC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 44.57 2019
Mens 18-24 100 Back (YC) Portman, Arthur TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 1:00.39 2019
Mens 80-84 100 Back (YC) Braaksma, Harry North Toronto Masters SC 1:38.09 2019

Mens Breaststroke Records (Ontario)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 70-74 50 Breast (LC) Sandoz, Mike Nepean Masters Swim Club 43.06 2019
Mens 18-24 100 Breast (LC) Richardson, Keenan TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 1:10.80 2019
Mens 25-29 50 Breast (SC) Lee, Brian Soo Polar Bears Masters 28.78 2019
Mens 55-59 50 Breast (SC) Williamson, Matthew Trillium Y Masters Swim Club 32.66 2019
Mens 55-59 50 Breast (SC) Williamson, Matthew Trillium Y Masters Swim Club 32.60 2019
Mens 18-24 100 Breast (SC) Kim, Aiden Canadian Forces Masters 1:05.03 2019
Mens 18-24 100 Breast (YC) Richardson, Keenan TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 1:01.11 2019

Mens Butterfly Records (Ontario)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 50-54 200 Fly (SC) Streppel, Greg Cambridge Mavericks 2:17.44 2019
Mens 75-79 200 Fly (SC) Armatys, Victor Technosport Swim & Tri Club 3:56.00 2019
Mens 18-24 50 Fly (YC) Richardson, Keenan TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 24.15 2019
Mens 18-24 100 Fly (YC) Richardson, Keenan TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 54.42 2019

Mens Individual Medley Records (Ontario)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 50-54 800 IM (LC) Paul, Devashish Technosport Swim & Tri Club 15:56.53 2019
Mens 50-54 800 IM (LC) Paul, Devashish Technosport Swim & Tri Club 15:27.45 2019
Mens 25-29 100 IM (SC) Lee, Brian Soo Polar Bears Masters 58.90 2019
Mens 50-54 400 IM (SC) Streppel, Greg Cambridge Mavericks 4:48.84 2019
Mens 75-79 400 IM (SC) Armatys, Victor Technosport Swim & Tri Club 7:33.20 2019
Mens 25-29 800 IM (SC) Wong, Melvyn Mississauga Masters 13:53.31 2019
Mens 35-39 800 IM (SC) Titioura, Alexander Golden Hawk Masters 11:17.45 2019
Mens 40-44 800 IM (SC) Tereshchenko, Sergiy Thornhill Masters Aquatic Club 11:03.26 2019
Mens 45-49 800 IM (SC) Avery, Mark TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 11:37.96 2019
Mens 50-54 800 IM (SC) Merker, Steve Richmond Hill Masters SC 11:03.42 2019
Mens 55-59 800 IM (SC) Hughsam, Brian Markham Masters Swim Club 14:52.03 2019
Mens 60-64 800 IM (SC) Van Der Linden, Wouter TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 16:10.92 2019
Mens 65-69 800 IM (SC) Lindquist, Les TOMS The Ontario Masters Swimmers 16:26.57 2019
Mens 80-84 200 IM (YC) Nomura, Yoshi Toronto Masters of the Univers 4:20.75 2019

Relay Records (Ontario)

AGE GROUP EVENT NAME CLUB TIME YEAR
Mens 320-359 200 FR (SC) Jack, Robert
Durr, Larry
kamal, a. fouad
Armatys, Victor
Technosport Swim & Tri Club 2:50.14 2019
Mens 280-319 400 FR (SC) Robson, Mark
Ritchie, Andy
Armatys, Victor
Heath-Eves, Mike
Technosport Swim & Tri Club 5:05.06 2019
Mens 240-279 400 FR (YC) Thurlbeck, Gregg
Jackman, David
Luke, Paul
Slade, Bryon
Alderwood Teddy Bares 4:30.75 2019
Mens 320-359 200 MR (SC) Jack, Robert
Durr, Larry
Armatys, Victor
kamal, a. fouad
Technosport Swim & Tri Club 3:09.77 2019
Mens 240-279 200 MR (YC) Luke, Paul
MacLean, Bob
Jackman, David
Barber, Thomas
Alderwood Teddy Bares 2:18.83 2019
Mens 320-359 400 MR (SC) Jack, Robert
Durr, Larry
Armatys, Victor
kamal, a. fouad
Technosport Swim & Tri Club 7:37.31 2019

 

Content Copyright ©        Privacy Statement       Report Problems